County Voting Information

Home » County Voting Information
To update your address, request absentee ballot access, or if you need help with anything, please contact your Supervisor of Elections.

 

Alachua County

Supervisor of Elections:
Pam Carpenter
111 SE 1st Avenue
Gainesville FL 32601

(352) 374-5252
View County Website
County Ballot Site
pwc@alachuacounty.us
Baker County

Supervisor of Elections:
Nita D. Crawford
32 N 5th Street, STE A
Macclenny, Florida 32063

(904) 259-6339
View County Website
County Ballot Site
vote@bakercountyfl.org
Bay County

Mark Andersen
830 W. 11th St.
Panama City, Florida 32401

(850) 784-6100
View County Website
County Ballot Site
info@bayvotes.org
Bradford County

Terry L. Vaughan
945 N. Temple Ave, Suite C
Starke, Florida 32091

(904) 966-6266
View County Website
County Ballot Site
bradsoe@bradfordcountyfl.gov
Charlotte County

Paul Stamoulis
226 Taylor St., Unit 120
Punta Gorda FL 33950

(941) 833-5400
View County Website
County Ballot Site
soe@charlottevotes.com
Clay County

Chris H. Chambless
500 N. Orange Ave.
Green Cove Springs, Florida 32043-4342

(904) 269-6350
View County Website
County Ballot Site
Mail@ClayElections.com
Collier County

Jennifer Edwards
3295 Tamiami Trail
Naples FL 34112

(239) 252-8683
View County Website
County Ballot Site
supervisorofelections@colliergov.net
Duval County

MIke Hogan
105 E. Monroe Street
Jacksonville, Florida 32202

(904) 630-1414
View County Website
County Ballot Site
mhogan@coj.net
Escambia County

David H. Stafford
213 Palafox Place, 2nd Floor
Pensacola, Florida 32502-5822

(850) 595-3900
View County Website
County Ballot Site
soe@escambiavotes.com
Hernando County

Shirley Anderson
20 N. Main Street, Room 165
Brooksville FL 34601

(352) 754-4125
View County Website
County Ballot Site
shirleyanderson@hernandocounty.us
Highlands County

Penny Ogg
580 S. Commerce Ave., Room A201
Sebring FL 33870

(863) 402-6655
View County Website
County Ballot Site
soe@votehighlands.com
Indian River County

Leslie Rossway Swan
4375 43rd Avenue
Vero Beach FL 32967

(772) 226-3440
View County Website
County Ballot Site
info@voteindianriver.com
Jackson County

Sylvia Stephens
2851 Jefferson Street
Marianna FL 32448

PO Box 6046
Marianna FL 32447

(850) 482-9652
View County Website
County Ballot Site
email@jacksoncountysoe.org
Leon County

Ion V. Sancho
315 S. Calhoun St., Ste 110
Tallahassee, Florida 32301

(850) 606-8683
View County Website
County Ballot Site
vote@leoncountyfl.gov
Levy County

Tammy Jones
421 South Court Street
Bronson FL 32621

(352) 486-5163
View County Website
County Ballot Site
elections@votelevy.com
Madison County

Thomas Hardee
239 SW Pinckney Street
Madison FL 32340

(850) 973-6507
View County Website
County Ballot Site
elections@votemadison.com
Manatee County

Michael Bennett
600 301 Blvd. W., Suite 108
Bradenton FL 34205

(941) 741-3823
View County Website
County Ballot Site
info@votemanatee.com
Marion County

Wesley Wilcox
981 NE 16th Street
Ocala, Florida 34470

(352) 620-3290
View County Website
County Ballot Site
Elections@VoteMarion.com
Martin County

Vicki Davis
135 SE Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
Stuart FL 34994

(772) 288-5637
View County Website
County Ballot Site
elections@martinvotes.com
Miami-Dade County

Penelope Townsley
2700 NW 87th Avenue
Miami FL 33712

(305) 499-8509
View County Website
County Ballot Site
molinai@miamidade.gov
Nassau County

Vicki P. Cannon
96135 Nassau Place, Suite 3
Yulee, Florida 32097

(904) 491-7500
View County Website
County Ballot Site
vcannon@votenassau.com
Okaloosa County

Paul Lux
302 Wilson St. N, Suite 102
Crestview, Florida 32536-3440

(850) 689-5600
View County Website
County Ballot Site
plux@co.okaloosa.fl.us
Okeechobee County

Diane Hagan
304 NW 2nd Street, Room 144
Okeechobee FL 34972

(863) 763-4014
View County Website
County Ballot Site
elections@voteokeechobee.com
Osceola County

Mary Jane Arrington
2509 E. Irlo Bronson Highway
Kissimmee FL 34744

(407) 742-6000
View County Website
County Ballot Site
soe@voteosceola.com
Pasco County

Brian E. Corley
14236 6th Street
Dade City, Florida 33526

(352) 620-3290
View County Website
County Ballot Site
Elections@VoteMarion.com
Pinellas County

Deborah Clark
13001 Starkey Road
Largo, Florida 33773

(727) 464-6108
View County Website
County Ballot Site
election@votepinellas.com
Putnam County

Charles L. Overturf, III
2509 Crill Ave, Suite 900
Palatka, Florida 32177

(386) 329-0224
View County Website
County Ballot Site
electionsoffice@putnam-fl.com
Santa Rosa County

Tappie Villane
6495 Caroline Street, Suite F
Milton FL 32570

(850) 983-1900
View County Website
County Ballot Site
villane@santarosa.fl.gov
Sarasota County

Kathy Dent
101 S. Washington Blvd.
Sarasota, Florida 34236-6940

(941) 861-8600
View County Website
County Ballot Site
kdent@sarasotavotes.com
St. Johns County

Vicky Oakes
4455 Avenue A, Suite 101
St. Augustine FL 32095

(904) 823-2238
View County Website
County Ballot Site
elections@votesjc.com
St. Lucie County

Gertrude Walker
4132 Okeechobee Road
Fort Pierce, Florida  34947

(772) 462-1500
View County Website
County Ballot Site
elections@slcelections.com
Suwannee County

Glenda Williams
220 Pine Avenue SW
Live Oak FL 32064

(386) 362-2616
View County Website
County Ballot Site
gwilliams@suwanneevotes.com
Wakulla County

Henry F. “Buddy” Wells
3115-B Crawfordville Highway
Crawfordville, Florida 32327

(850) 926-7575
View County Website
County Ballot Site
hwells@mywakulla.com
Walton County

Bobby Beasley
571 US Highway 90 East
DeFuniak Springs FL 32433

(850) 892-8112
View County Website
County Ballot Site
bbeasley@co.walton.fl.us